Pourvoirie

POURVOIRIE DU LAC HUSKY

Passes-Dangereuses · Saguenay--Lac-Saint-Jean

Hunting types
Crossbow / bow huntingFirearm hunting
Game species
MooseBlack bear

Information

Tourism regionSaguenay--Lac-Saint-Jean
MRCMaria-Chapdelaine
MunicipalityPasses-Dangereuses
Open periodAnnuelle · 01/01/2026 → 31/12/2026
LodgingAppartement, chalet ou maison
Units1
Pets allowedAnimaux de compagnie admis gratuitement

🏕️ Lodging near POURVOIRIE DU LAC HUSKY

Searching…

Lodging provided by the Plein Air Québec network.

Activities & services

Fishing
Lake fishingDaily fishing
Fish species
Arctic charBrook troutNative brook troutLake trout
Motorized activities
SnowmobilingATV
Water activities
Fishing
Land activities
HuntingHiking
Recreational activities
Indigenous culture interpretation

Nearby outfitters

Frequently asked questions

What game can you hunt at POURVOIRIE DU LAC HUSKY?

Game hunted here: Moose, Black bear.

What types of hunting does POURVOIRIE DU LAC HUSKY offer?

Crossbow / bow hunting · Firearm hunting

Does POURVOIRIE DU LAC HUSKY offer lodging?

Yes — Appartement, chalet ou maison.

When is POURVOIRIE DU LAC HUSKY open?

Annuelle · 01/01/2026 → 31/12/2026

Where is POURVOIRIE DU LAC HUSKY located?

POURVOIRIE DU LAC HUSKY is located in Passes-Dangereuses, Saguenay--Lac-Saint-Jean, Quebec.

Source: Tourisme Québec. Verify details directly with the outfitter.