Pourvoirie

POURVOIRIE ITOUK

Mont-Valin · Saguenay--Lac-Saint-Jean

Hunting types
Crossbow / bow huntingFirearm huntingGuided hunting
Game species
MooseBlack bear

Information

Tourism regionSaguenay--Lac-Saint-Jean
MRCLe Fjord-du-Saguenay
MunicipalityMont-Valin
Open periodAnnuelle · 01/01/2026 → 31/12/2026
LodgingAuberge
Units1
Pets allowedAnimaux de compagnie admis gratuitement

🏕️ Lodging near POURVOIRIE ITOUK

Searching…

Lodging provided by the Plein Air Québec network.

Activities & services

Fishing
Lake fishingRiver fishingGuided fishingDaily fishing
Fish species
Native brook trout
Motorized activities
SnowmobilingATV
Water activities
KayakFishingBeach
Land activities
HuntingIce skatingSnowshoeing
Recreational activities
Wildlife viewing
Dining
Barbecue available

Nearby outfitters

Frequently asked questions

What game can you hunt at POURVOIRIE ITOUK?

Game hunted here: Moose, Black bear.

What types of hunting does POURVOIRIE ITOUK offer?

Crossbow / bow hunting · Firearm hunting · Guided hunting

Does POURVOIRIE ITOUK offer lodging?

Yes — Auberge.

When is POURVOIRIE ITOUK open?

Annuelle · 01/01/2026 → 31/12/2026

Where is POURVOIRIE ITOUK located?

POURVOIRIE ITOUK is located in Mont-Valin, Saguenay--Lac-Saint-Jean, Quebec.

Source: Tourisme Québec. Verify details directly with the outfitter.